Cinderella Cast List

We want to thank everyone who took time to audition for this season's Spring Storybook Ballet, Cinderella. The process is never easy when it comes to casting. If you did not make the production, please continue to train and work hard in your ballet classes and we hope to see you next season for The Classic Nutcracker auditions, and the Spring Storybook Ballet auditions (show TBA). We also hope to see you in the audience May 9 or 10 at NDSU Festival Concert Hall for Cinderella.

This season we are thrilled to have FMBallet's Ballet Mistress, Ms. Lyndsey Setzekorn choreographing and directing our Storybook Ballet. Tickets are now on sale.

Parent / Cast meeting THIS Sunday, February 2, 2020 at 2:00pm at Gasper's School of Dance Downtown.

Cinderella

Cinderella: Emma Kulla (Understudy: Camille Miller)

Prince Charming: Mateo Leslie (Understudy: Chris Taylor)

Fairy Godmother: Dylan Johnson (Understudy: Marisa Pace)

Cinderella's Stepsisters: Camille Miller (Understudy: Mary Beth Porter), Anne Witteman-Borowicz (Understudy: Paige Schulz)

Cinderella's Stepmother: MaryJo Nelson (Understudy: Sophia Lucht)

Fairies (Seasons TBD)

Sydney Glasheen, Camille Miller, Marisa Pace, Paige Schulz

(Understudies: Sophia Lucht, Mara Lysne, MaryJo Nelson, Anne Witteman-Borowicz)

Royal Messenger: Nikolas Dahmen (Understudy: Alex Kirch)

Dance Master: Chris Taylor (Understudy: Shawn Viseth)

Dance Master Assistants: Alex Kirch, Rowan Nelson

Dressmaker: Bryanna Gehrtz (Understudy: Grace Ann Madsen)

Dressmaker Assistants: Logan Earles, Debra Dawn Zetter

Prince's Friend: James Kirch (Understudy: Shawn Viseth)

King: Caleb Reich

Butterflies

Louisa Fischer

Taryn Phendouangdeth

Grace Schulz

Isabel Spicer

Dragonflies

Vera Carvalho

Lucy Collins

Lilyana Dunn

Eowyn Harbeke

Emra Lavelle

Mia Lien

Priscilla Lucht Elnora Schneider

Lilana Walz Seviour

Safira Williams

Flowers

Hannah Kleindl

Sophia Lucht

Mara Lysne

Grace Ann Madsen

Mary Beth Porter

Mice

Briea Freeman

Isabella Kirch

Koral Salisbury

Amelia Smith-Brannon

Horses

Gracie Bahls

Margaux Butenhoff

Elves

Jane Bowles

Amelia Hengel

Marin Hillmer *

Ava Huesman

Emma Hunt

Audrilynn Krieger

Jocelyn Larson

Keiana Loeb

Jada Palmer-George

Lucia Riedinger

Talulah Sully

Mia Vincent

* Featured performer

Jesters

Huntington Aikens

Claire Doeden

Audrey Dorsey *

Evelyn Gabel

Maddie Glasheen

Lily Mahlke

Anja Nelson

Amelia Oster

Reagan Pederson

Grace Sather

Violet Yost

* Featured performer

Ladies of the Royal Court

Bryanna Gehrtz

Ava Hastings

Hannah Kleindl

Sophia Lucht

Mara Lysne

Grace Ann Madsen

Mary Beth Porter

Ava Schiltz

Gentlemen of the Royal Court

Michael Gehrtz

Mickey Porter

Chris Taylor

Shawn Viseth

Russian Princess: Paige Schulz

Spanish Princess: Marisa Pace

Arabian Princess: Sydney Glasheen

(Understudies for All Princesses: Hannah Kleindl, Mara Lysne)

Servants of the Royal Court:

Betsy Bohnenblust

Paula Comeau

  • Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter Clean

© 2019 by FMBallet

524 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

701.234.9440

Support From:
Fgo-Arts_Culture-logo.png