The Classic Nutcracker Cast List 2016


Thank you to everyone who came out and auditioned for this seasons production of The Classic Nutcracker. We love seeing the progression of the dancers who audition year after year and we are thrilled to see new faces!

The FMBallet is a non-profit dance company that has open auditions twice a season (The Classic Nutcracker and our spring production); so all dancers and movers over the age of 6 in the Fargo-Moorhead and surrounding areas are welcome to audition.

Now, what you have been waiting for, the cast list for our 2016 holiday production The Classic Nutcracker. Be sure to check the WHOLE list in case you are casted in multiple roles. The rehearsal schedule and first cast/parent meeting date will be posted shortly (on our website, emailed to you, and at Gasper's School of Dance).

Clara

Emma Kulla

Understudy: Camille Miller

Nutcracker Prince

Riley Thomas Weber

Understudy: Mateo Leslie

Drosselmeyer

Craig Ellingson

Clara’s Mama

Shaina Magel

Butler

TBA

Fritz

Charlie Giesmann

Party Parents

Daniel Ajak, Betsy Bohnenblust, Paula Comeau, Jessica O’Day, Cody Olson, Kate Petersen, Caleb Reich, Priscilla Todt

Party Kids

Kyla Andvik, Sofia Astolfi, Catherine Bailey*, Margaux Butenhoff, ArieAnna Chandler, Nikolas Dahmen, Charlotte Davis, Jason Diers, Grace Dorsher, Isabella (Bella) Dukart, Ava Hastings, Dylan Johnson, Ava Jung, Mateo Leslie, Isabella Magnotto, Stella Mehlhoff*, Camille Miller, Anja Nelson, Lauren Philbrick, Sophia Plagemann, Mary Beth Porter, Tess Reisenauer, Koral Salisbury*, Natalie Schroer, Vivian Wilson * Also a Puppeteer

Mouse King

Réka Leeaphon

Mice

Huntington Aikens, Kendra Balvitsch, Payten Boseck-Andvik, Hanna Britt, Margaux Butenhoff, Nikolas Dahmen, Charlotte Davis, Isabella (Bella) Dukart, Kerisa Durham, Avery Fechtner, Markie Fechtner, Evelyn Gabel, Charlie Giesmann, Jaylene Hemquist, Amelia Hengel, Alexa Hoge, Elle Johnson, Ava Jung, Georgia Jung, Isabel Kelsh, Alex Kirch, James Kirch, Grace Madsen, Isabella Magnotto, Kadence Munns, Rowan Nelson, Mary Beth Porter, Tess Reisenauer, Grace Schulz, Isabelle Thibert, Emmy Williams, Gigi Wilson, Mary Wolf

Soldiers

Kyla Andvik, Catherine Bailey, Emma Hetland, Isabella Kirch, Stella Mehlhoff, Reagan Pederson, Koral Salisbury, Kate Schelske, Natalie Schroer, Paige Schulz

Sugar Plum

Teah Poyner

Understudies: Réka Leeaphon, Sara Durham

Snow

Sofia Astolfi, Grace Dorsher, Sara Durham, Tegan Lancaster, Réka Leeaphon, Shaina Magel, Camille Miller, Lauren Philbrick, Teah Poyner, Koral Salisbury, Paige Schulz, Priscilla Todt Understudies: ArieAnna Chandler, Dylan Johnson

Spanish

Sara Durham, Shaina Magel, Priscilla Todt Understudy: Paige Schulz

China

Grace Dorsher, Tegan Lancaster, Camille Miller, Lauren Philbrick

Understudies: Sofia Astolfi, Dylan Johnson, Paige Schulz​ Ninja ArieAnna Chandler

Arabia

Réka Leeaphon Teah Poyner Understudies: ArieAnna Chandler, Tegan Lancaster, Lauren Philbrick

Russia

Dylan Johnson, Mateo Leslie, Cody Olson, Caleb Reich Understudy: Matt Gasper

Flowers Features

Grace Dorsher, Sara Durham, Tegan Lancaster, Réka Leeaphon, Shaina Magel, Priscilla Todt

Flowers Ensemble

Kyla Andvik, Sofia Astolfi, ArieAnna Chandler, Isabella (Bella) Dukart, Dylan Johnson, Isabella Magnotto, Camille Miller, Lauren Philbrick, Koral Salisbury, Paige Schulz Understudy: Mary Beth Porter

CAST LIST SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

  • Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter Clean

© 2019 by FMBallet

524 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

701.234.9440

Support From:
Fgo-Arts_Culture-logo.png