• Facebook Clean
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter Clean

© 2019 by FMBallet

524 7th St N, Fargo, ND 58102

701.234.9440

Support From:
Fgo-Arts_Culture-logo.png

The Classic Nutcracker Cast List 2016

09/21/2016

 

Thank you to everyone who came out and auditioned for this seasons production of The Classic Nutcracker. We love seeing the progression of the dancers who audition  year after year and we are thrilled to see new faces!

 

The FMBallet is a non-profit dance company that has open auditions twice a season (The Classic Nutcracker and our spring production); so all dancers and movers over the age of 6 in the Fargo-Moorhead and surrounding areas are welcome to audition.

 

Now, what you have been waiting for, the cast list for our 2016 holiday production The Classic Nutcracker. Be sure to check the WHOLE list in case you are casted in multiple roles. The rehearsal schedule and first cast/parent meeting date will be posted shortly (on our website, emailed to you, and at Gasper's School of Dance).

 

Clara

Emma Kulla

Understudy: Camille Miller

 

Nutcracker Prince

Riley Thomas Weber

Understudy: Mateo Leslie

 

Drosselmeyer

Craig Ellingson

 

Clara’s Mama

Shaina Magel

 

Butler

TBA

 

Fritz

Charlie Giesmann

 

Party Parents

Daniel Ajak, Betsy Bohnenblust, Paula Comeau, Jessica O’Day, Cody Olson, Kate Petersen, Caleb Reich, Priscilla Todt

 

Party Kids

Kyla Andvik, Sofia Astolfi, Catherine Bailey*, Margaux Butenhoff, ArieAnna Chandler, Nikolas Dahmen, Charlotte Davis, Jason Diers, Grace Dorsher, Isabella (Bella) Dukart, Ava Hastings, Dylan Johnson, Ava Jung, Mateo Leslie, Isabella Magnotto, Stella Mehlhoff*, Camille Miller, Anja Nelson, Lauren Philbrick, Sophia Plagemann, Mary Beth Porter, Tess Reisenauer, Koral Salisbury*, Natalie Schroer, Vivian Wilson
* Also a Puppeteer

 

Mouse King

Réka Leeaphon

 

Mice

Huntington Aikens, Kendra Balvitsch, Payten Boseck-Andvik, Hanna Britt, Margaux Butenhoff, Nikolas Dahmen, Charlotte Davis, Isabella (Bella) Dukart, Kerisa Durham, Avery Fechtner, Markie Fechtner, Evelyn Gabel, Charlie Giesmann, Jaylene Hemquist, Amelia Hengel, Alexa Hoge, Elle Johnson, Ava Jung, Georgia Jung, Isabel Kelsh, Alex Kirch, James Kirch, Grace Madsen, Isabella Magnotto, Kadence Munns, Rowan Nelson, Mary Beth Porter, Tess Reisenauer, Grace Schulz, Isabelle Thibert, Emmy Williams, Gigi Wilson, Mary Wolf

 

Soldiers

Kyla Andvik, Catherine Bailey, Emma Hetland, Isabella Kirch, Stella Mehlhoff, Reagan Pederson, Koral Salisbury, Kate Schelske, Natalie Schroer, Paige Schulz

 

Sugar Plum

Teah Poyner

Understudies: Réka Leeaphon, Sara Durham

 

Snow

Sofia Astolfi, Grace Dorsher, Sara Durham, Tegan Lancaster, Réka Leeaphon, Shaina Magel, Camille Miller, Lauren Philbrick, Teah Poyner, Koral Salisbury, Paige Schulz, Priscilla Todt
Understudies: ArieAnna Chandler, Dylan Johnson

 

Spanish

Sara Durham, Shaina Magel, Priscilla Todt
Understudy: Paige Schulz

 

China

Grace Dorsher, Tegan Lancaster, Camille Miller, Lauren Philbrick

Understudies: Sofia Astolfi, Dylan Johnson, Paige Schulz​
Ninja
ArieAnna Chandler

 

Arabia

Réka Leeaphon
Teah Poyner
Understudies: ArieAnna Chandler, Tegan Lancaster, Lauren Philbrick

 

Russia

Dylan Johnson, Mateo Leslie, Cody Olson, Caleb Reich
Understudy: Matt Gasper

 

Flowers Features

Grace Dorsher, Sara Durham, Tegan Lancaster, Réka Leeaphon, Shaina Magel, Priscilla Todt

 

Flowers Ensemble

Kyla Andvik, Sofia Astolfi, ArieAnna Chandler, Isabella (Bella) Dukart, Dylan Johnson, Isabella Magnotto, Camille Miller, Lauren Philbrick, Koral Salisbury, Paige Schulz
Understudy: Mary Beth Porter

 

CAST LIST SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload